Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur
Location
Open in Google Maps12 Jalan Pinang, Kuala Lumpur
Choose your room
Facilities
General
- Computer
- Air conditioning
- 24-hour reception
- Elevator/lift
- Currency exchange
- Smoke-free property
- Newspapers
- Ticket assistance
- Express check-in/check-out
- Garden
- Television in lobby
- Dryer
- Fire Extinguisher
- Electric car charging
Rooms
- Non-smoking rooms
- Room service
- Interconnecting rooms available
- VIP room amenities
- Smoke Detector
- Cable TV
- TV
- Minibar
- Hairdryer
- Locker
- Shower/Bathtub
- Bathtub
- Shower
- Wardrobe/Closet
- Bathrobe
- Laptop safe
- Slippers
- Toiletries
Accessibility
- Accessibility features
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Wheelchair access to restaurant
Services and amenities
- Iron and board
- Ironing
- Luggage storage
- Laundry
- Safe-deposit box
- Concierge services
- Dry-cleaning
- Shoe shine
- Luggage storage
- Wake-up service
- Telephone
- Iron
Meals
- Bar
- Coffee/tea for guests
- Breakfast
- Buffet breakfast
- Breakfast in the room
- Restaurant
- Restaurant (buffet style)
- Snack bar
- Bottled water
- Kettle
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi
Transfer
- Shuttle
Languages Spoken
- English
- Multi-language staff
- Arabic
- Chinese
Tourist services
- Tour assistance
Recreation
- Sun Deck
Parking
- Parking
Pool and beach
- Swimming pool
- Outdoor pool
- Beach facilities
- Pool facilities
- Beach/pool towels
Business
- Business center
- Event facilities
- Fax and copy machine
- Meeting and presentation facilities
- Conference Hall
Sports
- Golf course
- Fitness facilities
- Gym
Beauty and wellness
- Massage
- Steam room
- Sauna
- Spa
Kids
- Babysitting and childcare
- Children swimming pool
Pets
- Pets Not Allowed
Health and Safety Measures
- Extra decontamination measures
Policies
- Check-in
- From 15:00
- Check-out
- Until 12:00
About Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur is a 5-star hotel at 12 Jalan Pinang, Kuala Lumpur. Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00. Popular facilities include free wi-fi, airport transfer, parking, family friendly, swimming pool. The property lists 87 amenities across 18 categories, from general, rooms, accessibility.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur: good to know
What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur?
Check-in from 15:00, check-out until 12:00.
Does Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur have a swimming pool?
Yes, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur lists a swimming pool among its facilities.
Does Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur have Wi-Fi?
Yes, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur lists Wi-Fi / internet access.
Does Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur offer airport transfers?
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur lists an airport transfer or shuttle service. Check with the hotel for times and any charges.
Is there parking at Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur?
Yes, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur lists parking among its facilities. Charges may apply.
Does Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur have a gym?
Yes, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur lists a fitness centre.


